Photo of Mcintyre, Qwan

Mcintyre, Qwan

Forgery
Theft
Receiving Stolen Property

Age

50

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Created May 25th, 2023 | Updated May 26th, 2023
Description

On 5/25/2023 at approximately 1000 hours, the Carlisle Police Department responded to 66 W Louther Street for a forgery. Once on scene, the Carlisle Police discovered Qwan McIntyre attempted to cash a money order that he forged his name on.  It was also discovered that the money order was found in a backpack that McIntyre stole on 5/18/2023. McIntyre was taken into custody on charges of theft of property mislaid, receiving stolen property and forgery. 

Charges
Forgery
Theft
Receiving Stolen Property

Location

66 W LOUTHER STREET
Carlisle, PA 17013

Arrest Date

May 25, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

CAR2023-05-1627