Photo of Baltimore , Michael

Baltimore , Michael

Homicide

Age

44

Race

Black

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jun 1st, 2021 | Updated Jun 8th, 2021
Description

CAR2021-05-1156

It is alleged that BALTIMORE entered the GQ barbershop at 128 N. Hanover St. on 5/22/2021 at approximately 7:30 PM.  Once inside, BALTIMORE shot COOK several times and then shot WHITE.  COOK died at the scene.  WHITE survived his injuries.

BALTIMORE is currently wanted and his whereabouts are unknown.  Anyone with information is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department.  BALTIMORE is considered ARMED AND DANGEROUS.

There is currently a $7000 reward for any information that leads to the capture of Baltimore.  Please see the reward information on the Cumberland County Crimestoppers webpage at:

https://cumberland.crimewatchpa.com/crimestoppers/11302/post/urgent-want...

Charges
Homicide

Date Issued

May 24, 2021

Active

Yes

Issuing Authority

MDJ Birbeck

Holding Department

Carlisle Police Department