Photo of Roberson, Alexandria

Roberson, Alexandria

contraband
Possession of a Controlled Substance

Age

37

Race

Black

Gender

Female

Height

5' 7"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 22nd, 2023
Description

Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Alexandria Roberson for charges of contraband (F) and possession of a controlled substance (M). Roberson was arrested on an outstanding warrant on October 3rd, 2022, and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Once at the prison, it was determined that Roberson had a controlled substance concealed on her person. 

Anyone with information about Roberson's whereabouts is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at 717-243-5252 or submit a tip through our Crimewatch site. 

Charges
contraband

Location

138 N East St
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date Issued

May 22, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-09202-CR-0000225-2023

Reference ID

CAR2022-10-0141

Issuing Authority

MDJ Birbeck's Office

Holding Department

Carlisle Police Department