  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_0043_mech_pd.jpg
img_0048_mech_pd.jpg

Arson Investigation - ARREST MADE

Details Map

On August 6, 2015, the Mechanicsburg Police made an arrest in this case.

On Friday, July 3, 2015, around 9:56 pm, the Mechanicsburg Police Department and Fire Department responded to a house fire in the 200 block of E. Main St.

Upon arrival, the house was found to be engulfed in flames. The PA State Police Fire Marshall arrived at the scene and determined that it was an arson.

Anyone with any information about this can call or email Cumberland County Crime Stoppers. You do not have to give your name and you could be eligible for a reward.

Location

200 Block East Main Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Date

Jul 3, 2015

Case Status

Closed

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jul 20th, 2015 | Updated Oct 3rd, 2017
img_0043_mech_pd.jpg
img_0048_mech_pd.jpg
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.