  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

pr_2015-37_burglary_sunlight_diner_pic_1.jpg
pr_2015-37_burglary_sunlight_diner_pic_2.jpg
pr_2015-37_burglary_sunlight_diner_pic_3.jpg
pr_2015-37_burglary_sunlight_diner_pic_4.jpg

Burglary of the Sunlight Diner (Lower Allen Twp)

Details Map

Lower Allen Township Police are investigating the overnight burglary of the Sunlight Diner in the 4700 block of Gettysburg Rd. Shortly after 2:00 a.m. this morning (Tuesday Dec 1st), a White, Male forced the back door to the restaurant.

Once inside, cash and receipts were stolen from the cash register. The suspect was wearing a hooded sweatshirt with a jacket over top. Also possibly wearing jeans.

Anyone with information on this case is asked to call Lower Allen Township Police at 717-238-9676. Or, you may contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers at 1-855-628-8477, or by email at contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net, or use the "submit a tip" at the top right corner of this page.

Location

4700 block Gettysburg Road
Mechanicsburg, PA

Date

Dec 1, 2015

Case Status

Cold

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Dec 1st, 2015 | Updated Oct 3rd, 2017
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.