  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

Carlisle Homicide - GET PAID TO HELP SOLVE THIS, without giving your name!!

Details Map

The Carlisle Police Department is investigating the shooting death of Paul Laney who was killed in the area of W Penn Street and N West Streets in Carlisle Borough on July 2, 2020.  

The shooting occurred about 12:10 am.  LANEY was driving a vehicle and later crashed into a telephone pole as a result of the shooting.

The vehicle ended up on the railroad tracks at final rest.   

If you have information that can solve this case, call, or email us here at Cumberland County Pa Crime Stoppers. We pay CASH for tips.

Cumberland County Pa Crime Stoppers is working with the Carlisle Police Department to solve this homicide.

You do not have to give your name. You can STILL be eligible for up to a $2000.00 CASH REWARD.

contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net  Put our number in your phone under CASH for TIPS 1-(855)-628-8477 - it is as easy as Bob's Your Uncle!

Location

W PENN ST
N WEST STREET
CARLISLE, PA 17013

Date

Jul 15, 2020

Reference ID

CAR2020-07-0091.

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Jul 15th, 2020
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.