  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

ship_bank_robbery_1.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_2.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_3.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_4.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_5.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_6.jpg

Citizen's Bank Robbery @ Shippensburg Aug 15 2015

Details Map

On August 12, 2015 at approximately 8:47 AM, suspect entered the Citizen's Bank in Shippensburg Pa.

The suspect was dressed as a female wearing light makeup and carrying a handbag but the suspect gender has not been determined. Suspect was wearing a dark jacket, gloves, sunglasses, light pants and what appreared to be a wig.

Suspect is believed to have left in a dark color early 2000 Volkswagen Golf, possibly a Mark 4 with mag style hubcaps.

If you know this person, or suspect that you may know this car, call or email the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers. You may remain annonymous and elligible for a CASH reward.

Location

Shippensburg, PA

Date

Sep 24, 2015

Reference ID

SP-2015-4146

Case Status

Current

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 24th, 2015 | Updated Sep 27th, 2017
ship_bank_robbery_1.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_2.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_3.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_4.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_5.jpg
ship_bank_robbery_6.jpg
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.