  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

121-Traffic 1 UENT 8_16_2025 7_16_50 PM EDT.png
1113-Front Left Exterior 3 8_16_2025 7_35_50 PM EDT.png
1113-Front Left Exterior 3 8_16_2025 7_36_08 PM EDT.png
1594-Front Center Sales 4 8_16_2025 7_33_16 PM EDT.png
1594-Front Center Sales 4 8_16_2025 7_33_39 PM EDT.png

Identity Theft - Best Buy credit card

Details Map

We are investigating an identity theft where an unidentified black male opened a Best Buy credit card with the victim's information. 

The actor then used that credit card to make multiple purchases. We have photographs of the unidentified actor and of his vehicle. See the attached photos.

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers is offering a reward for information that identifies this actor.

If you know who this is, contact Trooper Parker M. Wallace @ 717-671-7500 or submit a tip here on this web page. You do not have to identify yourself and still get a reward.

Location

Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Date

Aug 16, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

Unknown HBG PSP Troop H Case #

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 22nd, 2025
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.