  • Support Us
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Cases
Most Wanted
  • Wanted - Manuel Julian Brown (aka FRESH)
Megan's LawMissing PersonsContact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Logo

cumberlandcrimestoppers.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Support Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cumberland County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

pr_2015-23_walmart_perp_cropped.jpg
pr_2015-23_walmart_suspect.jpg

Retail Theft at Lower Allen Twp. Walmart

Details Map

Lower Allen Township, PA – Lower Allen Township Police are investigating a Retail Theft that occurred at the Walmart on Hartzdale Dr. on Saturday September 26th around 2:15 p.m.

A black female and a black male, seen in the pictures attached to this release, were observed taking over $270.00 worth of merchandise from the store. Some of the merchandise was recovered by store personnel as the suspects fled from the store. A white male was seen in a blue Pontiac in the parking lot. He pulled up to the store and picked up the suspects as they ran from security.

Anyone with information on this case is asked to call Lower Allen Township Police at 717-238-9676. Or, you may contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers at 1-855-628-8477, or by email at contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net.

You do not have to give your name and you may be eligible for a CASH reward.

Location

Hartzdale Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Sep 27, 2015

Case Status

Current

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Sep 27th, 2015
Submit a Tip
1 Public Safety Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Cumberland County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Cumberland County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Cumberland County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.