Thefts from construction sites

Tabs

Case

The Pennsylvania State Police Carlisle, along with North Middleton Twp and Middlesex Twp Police Departments are investigating a series of burglaries which have occurred over several months. The perpetrator is targeting construction related victims. Within the past week PSP responded to a burglary on Asper Road, near Middle Road and the Pennsylvania Turnpike, Newville Pa.

Anyone with information is encouraged to contact either the Pennsylvania State Police, North Middleton Police, or Middlesex Police.

These thefts involve the theft of equipment and whole trailers. They involve multiple jurisdictions. If you want to remain anonymous and collect a reward, the Cumberland County Crime Stoppers is offering a reward of up to $2,000.00 cash for information leading to an arrest in this case. To remain anonymous AND collect a reward, contact us at (855) 628-8477 or email us at contact@cumberlandcrimestoppers.net.

You can always call us and give information anonymously.

Date: 
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 - 1:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
PSP Carlisle 03.14.2023

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: