On August 4, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Nol Ring Aru was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday August 2nd, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MD-46-2022
- Reference ID: LA-22-03606
On July 21, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department received information regarding a prior PFA violation.
The victim relayed to police that they hold an active Protection From Abuse (PFA) order against the defendant, Nol Ring Aru.
During the early morning hours on July 1st, 2022, the victim was approached by Aru in the parking lot of 2050 State Road, where Aru loitered about and yelled the victim's name for several minutes, which is a direct violation of the PFA.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.