On December 23rd, 2020, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Danielle Barrick was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday December 8th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-584-20
- Reference ID: LA-20-05894
On February 11, 12, and 13, 2020 at least eight remote deposit checks were deposited into the Members First account of Danielle Barrick. All the checks deposited came back as counterfeit. Barrick made several withdrawals resulting in a loss to Members First of $3,363. Multiple attempts were made for her to reimburse the bank with negative results.
Charges were filed and a warrant has been issued for her arrest. Warrant served.