On January 4, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Peter Bologna was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday December 13th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-535-2022
- Reference ID: LA-22-05817
On 11/17/2022 at 9:53 AM, a Lower Allen Township Police Officer met with an employee of R.F. Fagers, who wished to report bad checks that were passed at the business. Peter Bologna II reportedly passed three bad checks.
The first check was passed on July 9th, 2022 in the amount of $1,607.56. The second check was passed on July 16th, 2022 in the amount of $774.17. The third check was passed on July 18th, 2022 in the amount of $1,950.07. All three checks were returned for non-sufficient funds from Members 1st. In total, Bologna owes R.F. Fager $4,331.80.
R.F. Fagers sent a 10 day demand letter to Bologna that went unanswered. Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.