On May 22, 2-23, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Kendsley Centeno-Velez was servd.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday April 17th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-150-2023
- Reference ID: LA-23-00844
On February 18th, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was notified of a non-active retail theft from Dick's Sporting Goods. At 1:37 p.m., a heavy-set male was reported to have pushed out a shopping cart filled with 8 North Face jackets, totaling $1,679.84.
The male was seen leaving the area in a white Acura sedan. Through investigation, the suspect was later identified as Kendsley Centeno-Velez.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.