On November 29, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Rachel D. Davis was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday November 10th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-399-22
- Reference ID: LA-22-00574
On February 8, 2022 at 2:43 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of Glendale Drive for an emergency call. When officers arrived on scene, they met the caller, Rachel Davis.
Davis advised that she had driven her boyfriend home but could not remember exactly from where. In speaking with Davis, the odor of an alcoholic beverage was detected emanating from her breath. Davis confirmed that she had consumed alcohol earlier in the day. Davis denied having any alcohol since arriving home.
Based on officers' observations of Davis, it was determined that she was incapable of safe driving due to having consumed alcohol. She was placed under arrest and transported to CCP. After review of Davis's driver's history, it was discovered that on the date of this incident Davis's license was suspended. She has three prior convictions for driving under suspension.
A hearing was scheduled, and Davis failed to appear. A warrant has been issued for her arrest. Warrant served.