On December 21st, 2020, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Nakisha Ehrhart was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday December 4th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-576-20
- Reference ID: LA-20-06101
On February 10th 2020, a remote deposit capture check deposit in the amount of $3500 was made to the account of Nakisha Ehrhart. There was a $2500 debit card withdrawal from Ehrhart's account. On February 14th 2020, the check was returned as an unpaid item marked Closed Account causing a loss to Members First of $2,606. She was contacted and provided multiple efforts to reimburse the bank with negative results.
Charged were filed on Ehrhart and a warrant has been issued for her arrest. Warrant served.