On December 21st, 2020, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Tiffany Frantz was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday December 4th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-577-20
- Reference ID: LA-20-05175
On July 6, 2020 there were five remote deposits into Tiffany Frantz's Members First account and then several purchases and withdrawals were made. All the checks were returned as counterfeit. The counterfeit checks resulted in a loss to Members First of $3,617.90. Frantz was contacted in an attempt for her to reimburse the bank with negative results.
Charges were filed and a warrant has been issued for her arrest. Warrant served.