On March 13th, 2023, The Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Casie A. Kellogg was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday February 24th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-551-2022
- Reference ID: LA-22-06113
On December 3rd, 2022 at 4:15 p.m., the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Route 15 Northbound, mile marker 42, for a reported hit and run.
It was learned that the victim's 2022 Toyota Tundra was struck by a Ford F150 while they were merging onto the highway. Through investigation, the driver of the striking vehicle was identified as Casie Kellogg.
Charges were filed and Kellogg failed to appear for court. A warrant has been issued.
Warrant served.