On January 3rd, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant on Brooke M. Levesque was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday December 4th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-578-20
- Reference ID: LA-20-04479
On August 27, 2020 at 9:03 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Thea's, 1303 Saxton Way, for an active disturbance. It was reported that there was a patron who would not pay their bill and he was starting to yell and scream while other customers were present. The patron was there with his female friend, identified as Brooke Levesque. As employees addressed the male, Levesque became upset and started to raise her voice. Levesque then screamed at the employees and other customers. She then left the restaurant without paying for the food she ordered. Charges were filed and a hearing was scheduled.
Levesque then contacted the victim and pretended to be an attorney saying that the hearing was cancelled. New charges have been filed and a warrant has been issued for Levesque's arrest. Warrant served.