On March 8, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Sean L. Mosley was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday February 2nd, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-46-2023
- Reference ID: LA-23-00137
On January 8th, 2023 around 5:30 p.m., Lower Allen Township Police received a non-active retail theft report from Weis Market, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road.
On January 2nd, 2023, a male and female worked together to steal $292.72 worth of merchandise from the grocery store, subsequently leaving the scene in a white Kia Forte.
Through investigation, the pair was identified as Renee Potteiger and Sean Mosley.
Charges were filed and arrest warrants have been issued. Warrant served.