On March 13th, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Louise Marie Pinko was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday March 1st, 2023
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-81-2023
- Reference ID: LA-23-00881
On February 20th, 2023 at 4:16 p.m., the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis Market, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road, for a retail theft. Between December 21st, 2022 and February 19th, 2023, an older, white female was found to have stolen a total of $171.70 worth of merchandise by under-ringing merchandise.
Through investigation, the female was identified as Louise Pinko and charges were filed.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Pinko.
Warrant served.