On August 2, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Henry Ernesto Romero-Velazquez was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday December 6th, 2018
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Clement
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Dept
- Docket Number: CR-596-18
- Reference ID: LA-18-06306
In October of 2018, it was reported to LATPD that a resident's credit card had been used at Dick's Sporting Goods in the Mall to make a fraudulent purchase for $232.46. Through an investigation, it was determined that the same subject used another person's credit card information at Walmart. He also victimized another person in Dauphin County. A vehicle registration was obtained and it was determined that the actor was Henry Ernesto Romero-Velazquez of Miami, Florida. An arrest warrant was issued for Romero-Velazquez.
Warrant served.