On April 12, 2109 the arrest warrant for Randy Rudy, Jr. was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Wednesday January 16th, 2019
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Clement
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Dept
- Docket Number: CR-36-19
- Reference ID: LA-18-07303
Moe's reported that in 2017, they paid Randy Rudy Jr., who operates Dauphin Refrigeration, $5491.50 to install a new walk-in cooler. Rudy Jr. never returned to do the job and has not paid back the money. Arrest warrant served.