On July 12, 2019 the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Nicole A. Schoch was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday November 20th, 2018
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Clement
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Dept
- Docket Number: CR-560-18
- Reference ID: LA-18-06137
On May 1, 2017 at 1749 hours a remote deposit was credited to the account of Nicole Schoch in the amount of $800.00 from a Bank of America account held by Forever 21 Retail, Inc. At 1751 hours a second remote deposit was credited to her account in the amount of $820.00. Both checks were made out to Schoch and were signed by "Andre Taylor".
On 5/2/2017 numerous withdrawals were made from Schochs' Member's First account. On 5/4/2017 both checks that were deposited into Schochs' account were returned as altered/fictitious. The total loss is $1,144.33 including returned check fees. Schoch admitted that she provided her bank login information to an unknown person on Instagram. Schoch is aware of the bank's policy that prohibits members from giving out their online login information.
Arrest warrant served.