On May 11, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Lester Seibert III was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday April 29th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-194-2022
- Reference ID: LA-20-04047
On August 7th, 2020 at 7:37 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the area of Moreland Court and Gloucester Street in Mechanicsburg for a welfare check. The caller indicated that a male was sitting on an electrical box in the area and had not moved for approximately 40 minutes.
Officers arrived and spoke with the male, identified as Lester Seibert, who threw an item behind the electrical box before walking towards Police. Seibert later admitted to possessing MDMA in a pill bottle, which he tried to discard upon the arrival of the Officers. He also possessed a small amount of marijuana on his person.
The bottle and contents were sent to a forensic laboratory and identified as Eutylone, a schedule I synthetic cathinone.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.