On May 10, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Wendy Suriel was served.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday April 29th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ Delozier
- Holding Department: Lower Allen Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-195-2022
- Reference ID: LA-21-04476
On September 7th, 2021, Lower Allen Township Police were notified of an identity theft case by a Township resident.
The victim reported that a Wendy Suriel had utilized her information to open accounts through DirecTV from 2018-2020. This activity led to a $942.34 bill being sent through collections.
Through investigation, Suriel was linked to this activity and found to be the suspect who utilized the victim's personal information.
Warrant served.