Stealing The Bag!

Tabs

Case

On March 6, 2023 around 8:00 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to call a victim of a non-active theft. The caller reported that her daughter had her softball gear (not the actual gear pictured) stolen after practice at Wass Park. The bag contained a full set of catcher's gear and two Louisville LXT softball bats. The total value of the stolen equipment was around $1,000. 

Anyone who may have witnessed the theft or anyone with information about the theft is to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Date: 
Monday, March 6, 2023 - 4:30pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
LA-23-01156

Case Status:

Case Type: