Thick Hair and Healthy Teeth!!

Tabs

Case

On February 28th the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Weis Markets on Lowther Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss Prevention reported that on February 26, 2023 around 9:00 PM, the pictured male and female stole $1,250 worth of merchandise (including Rogaine and electric toothbrushes) from the store. It appeared that the couple did not park in the parking lot and walked off scene with their stolen items.

Anyone who recognizes the individuals or anyone with information about this case is asked to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department. 

Date: 
Sunday, February 26, 2023 - 9:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
LA-23-01036

Case Status:

Case Type: