Lower Allen Township Police Department's Weekly Blotter

May 2nd, 2023
Description

Weekly Blotter 4/24/2023 to 4/30/2023

Criminal Cases

  1. FRAUD- On 4-25-2023 9:45 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 100 block of COLUMBIA DRIVE for FRAUD.  This Incident (LA-23-02055) is currently OPEN.
  2. FRAUD- On 4-26-2023 12:42 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 100 block of CREEK ROAD for FRAUD.  This Incident (LA-23-02065) is currently OPEN.
  3. ASSAULT- On 4-26-2023 1:41 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 4225 GETTYSBURG ROAD for ASSAULT.  This Incident (LA-23-02069) is currently CLEARED BY CITATION. One person cited.
  4. HARASSMENT- On 4-26-2023 1:46 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 100 block of ESSEX ROAD for HARASSMENT. This Incident (LA-23-02070) is currently CLEARED BY CITATION. One person cited.
  5. ASSAULT- On 4-26-2023 2:41 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 3745 CAPITAL CITY MALL DRIVE for ASSAULT.  This Incident (LA-23-02071) is currently CLEARED BY SUMMONS. One person charged.
  6. RETAIL THEFT- On 4-26-2023 2:41 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 1104 CARLISLE ROAD for RETAIL THEFT.  This Incident (LA-23-02072) is currently OPEN. Total stolen $5,220.
  7. ASSAULT- On 4-26-2023 6:05 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 1100 block of PRIMROSE AVENUE for ASSAULT.  This Incident (LA-23-02077) is currently CLEARED BY ARREST. One person arrested.
  8. DUI-crash- On 4-26-2023 8:07 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to LISBURN ROAD at CARLISLE ROAD for DUI-crash.  This Incident (LA-23-02078) is currently CLEARED BY ARREST. One person arrested.
  9. DRUGS- On 4-27-2023 12:06 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 700 block of RUPP AVENUE for DRUGS.  This Incident (LA-23-02087) is currently OPEN.
  10. FRAUD- On 4-27-2023 2:00 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 3500 CAPITAL CITY MALL DRIVE for FRAUD.  This Incident (LA-23-02092) is currently OPEN.
  11. WEAPONS OFFENSE- On 4-28-2023 1:55 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 4225 GETTYSBURG ROAD for WEAPONS OFFENSE. This Incident (LA-23-02108) is currently CLEARED BY CITATION. One person cited.
  12. RETAIL THEFT- On 4-29-2023 12:52 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 3400 HARTZDALE DRIVE for RETAIL THEFT.  This Incident (LA-23-02125) is currently CLEARED BY CITATION. One person cited. Total stolen $23.
  13. FORGERY- On 4-29-2023 2:50 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 3400 HARTZDALE DRIVE for FRAUD.  This Incident (LA-23-02122) is currently OPEN.
  14. TRESPASS- On 4-29-2023 1:31 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to 3506 CAPITAL CITY MALL DRIVE for TRESPASS. This Incident (LA-23-02121) is currently CLEARED BY ARREST. One person arrested.
  15. OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES- On 4-30-2023 9:47 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to LOWER ALLEN DRIVE at RT 15 NORTH for OTHER CRIMINAL OFFENSES. This Incident (LA-23-02143) is currently CLEARED BY CITATION. One person cited.

Vehicle Crashes

  1. NON-REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-25-2023 10:40 AM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to CARLISLE ROAD at 18TH STREET for a NON-REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02044) is currently OPEN.
  2. NON-REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-26-2023 8:19 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 3600 block of LISBURN ROAD for a NON-REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02079) is currently CLEARED BY CITATION.
  3. REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-27-2023 8:57 AM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to WESLEY DRIVE at WOODLAND STREET for a REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02083) is currently CLEARED.
  4. NON-REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-28-2023 11:12 AM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to the 1900 block of HUMMEL AVENUE for a NON-REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02103) is currently CLEARED.
  5. NON-REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-29-2023 1:39 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to ZIMMERMAN DRIVE at GETTYSBURG ROAD for a NON-REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02124) is currently CLEARED.
  6. REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-29-2023 4:34 PM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to RT 15 NORTH at MM 42.3 for a REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02126) is currently CLEARED.
  7. NON-REPORTABLE CRASH- On 4-30-2023 9:00 AM, LOWER ALLEN POLICE DEPARTMENT officers responded to SLATE HILL ROAD at RT 15 NORTH for a NON-REPORTABLE CRASH.  This Incident (LA-23-02130) is currently CLEARED.

Location

2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

Apr 24, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal