Photo of Burney, Brandon Javon

Burney, Brandon Javon

2701 Simple Assault (A)(1)
2921(A) Theft by Unlawful Taking
3304 (a)(5) Criminal Mischief

Age

38

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

165 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 26th, 2023
Description

On May 19, 2023 around 10:12 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to 820 Lisburn Road for an active assault. The suspect, Brandon Burney, reportedly punched a female in the mouth, cut the resident's couch with a knife, and stole the victim's cell phone. The victim had visible injuries. Burney fled the area prior to police arrival.

A warrant has been issued for Burney's arrest. 

Charges
2701 Simple Assault (A)(1)
3304 (a)(5) Criminal Mischief

Location

820 Lisburn Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

May 26, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-234-23

Reference ID

LA-23-02509

Issuing Authority

MDJ Delozier

Holding Department

Lower Allen Township Police Department