Photo of Heckard, Harrison Leroy

Heckard, Harrison Leroy

(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft (M1)

Age

35

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Mar 22nd, 2023
Description

On March 10th, 2023, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active retail theft at Weis Markets on Lowther Road. Loss Prevention reported that on March 7th, 2023, a skinny white, male suspect entered the store with a shopping cart and proceeded to select various household cleaners, detergent, meat and health products valued at $439.88.  After loading the items into the cart, he quickly exited the store and fled the area with the stolen items.

Through investigation, the male was identified as Harrison Leroy Heckard.

Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued.

Charges

Location

1195 Lowther Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

Mar 21, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-113-2023

Reference ID

LA-23-01225

Issuing Authority

MDJ Delozier

Holding Department

Lower Allen Township Police Department