Photo of Ingram, Dayshawn A

Ingram, Dayshawn A

(18) 3921 (a) Theft by unlawful taking
4952 A1 Intimidation of witnesses or victims M2

Age

32

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 1"

Weight

220 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 11th, 2019
Description

On November 21, 2018 at 6:14 PM the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Camp Hill Motel for a report of a stolen cell phone. County advised that the victim needed to borrow a phone to contact Police. The victim explained that her soon to be ex-husband, Dayshawn Ingram, reported to the apartment after being released from Cumberland County Prison. Dayshawn was released on bail earlier in the day regarding a previous domestic with the victim. 

Dayshawn came to the door and tried to get inside. The victim pushed the door shut on him while he was trying to push it open. Dayshawn reached in and took the phone directly out of the victim's hand after she stated she was going to call the police. The phone is valued at $200.

Charges were filed on Ingram and he did not respond. An arrest warrant has been issued.

Charges

Location

3800 block of Glenwwod Ave
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

Jun 6, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-575-18

Reference ID

LA-18-06995

Issuing Authority

MDJ Clement

Holding Department

Lower Allen Township Police Dept