Photo of McMinn, Keyshawn Robert

McMinn, Keyshawn Robert

(35) 780-113(a)(30) - Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(35) 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)

Age

25

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Aug 26th, 2022
Description

On July 29, 2022 around 1:30 AM, Lower Allen Township Police officers began to follow an orange Hyundai Veloster. The vehicle was found to come back to an address out of Frackville, and it made a series of turns that showed it was attempting to evade officers.  A traffic stop was initiated in the 200 block of Commerce Drive after the vehicle exited I83 South bound.

The operator of the vehicle was identified as Keyshawn McMinn. Officers advised McMinn that they could smell the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. The vehicle was seized and a search warrant was applied for. While performing the search of the vehicle, numerous items suspected to be heroin, cocaine, or methamphetamines were found. The amounts and how it was packaged is consistent with drug sales.

A warrant has been issued for McMinn's arrest.

Charges

Location

1500 block of Cedar Cliff Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

Aug 23, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-397-22

Reference ID

LA-22-03741

Issuing Authority

MDJ Delozier

Holding Department

Lower Allen Township Police Department