Photo of Rector, Rebecca Faith

Rector, Rebecca Faith

(18) 3926 (a)(4) Theft of Services (M1)

Age

41

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 4"

Weight

140 lbs

Hair

Blonde

Eyes

Blue

WARRANT
Created May 9th, 2023 | Updated May 10th, 2023
Description

On April 22nd, 2023 at 8:53 a.m., the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Country Inn & Suites regarding a guest who left without paying for their stay. The suspect, Rebecca Rector, had been at the hotel since February 2nd, 2023, but failed to pay for the last two nights of her stay, causing them a loss of $500.58.

Management and police attempted numerous phone calls to Rector to correct the loss with no response.

Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued.

Charges

Location

4943 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

May 9, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-204-2023

Reference ID

LA-23-01994

Issuing Authority

MDJ Delozier

Holding Department

Lower Allen Township Police Department