Photo of Young, Amin S

Young, Amin S

3503B1 Defiant Trespass Actual Communication To Actor (M3)

Age

44

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANT
May 26th, 2023
Description

On May 13, 2023 around 5:00 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was advised that there was a male sleeping on a couch at the Capital City Mall who had been given a ban the previous day for yelling at employees of the mall. Amin Young was approached and told that he needed to leave the mall and not return. 

Around 6:30 PM, it was advised that he was back inside the mall. He was arrested for trespass and was transported to booking for processing and arraignment due to being homeless. Young was not arraigned and now there is a warrant for his arrest.

Charges

Location

3506 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date Issued

May 25, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-233-23

Reference ID

LA-23-02386

Issuing Authority

MDJ Delozier

Holding Department

Lower Allen Township Police Department