Photo of Crum, George D

Crum, George D

23 6113 Arrest for Violation of Order (PFA)

Age

51

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Green

ARREST
Created May 19th, 2023 | Updated May 22nd, 2023
Description

During an investigation on May 16, 2023, the Middlesex Township Police Department encountered George Crum who was in direct contact with the plaintiff of an active Protect from Abuse Order. Crum was the defendant, and he was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Booking Center.

Charges

Location

1706 Spring Rd
Carlisle, PA 17013

Arrest Date

May 16, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

MT-23-01976