Photo of Gensler, Eric L

Gensler, Eric L

(1) Count (18)2701(A)(1) Simple assault (M2)
(1) Count (18)2709(A)(1) Harassment

Age

45

Race

White

Gender

Male

Weight

280 lbs

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 25th, 2023
Description

On May 24th, 2023, at 2233 hours, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a local motel for an active physical domestic. Through an investigation, it was determined that Eric Gensler was in a physical altercation with the victim leaving bruises on the victim's face. Gensler was charged with Simple Assault and Harassment.

Charges

Location

1252 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013

Arrest Date

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

mt-23-02128