Construction Zone Culprit

Tabs

Case

On February 27, 2023, the Middlesex Township Police Department responded to housing development construction zone off Country Club Road in reference to a theft that occurred sometime between February 24, 2023, about 1500 hours and February 27, 2023, at about 0600 hours.

The excavating company reported that they had a black Carry On enclosed trailer stolen  from the job site. The trailer was reported to be black in color with “Mainline Excavating, Inc” decals. The trailer was also full of tools and testing equipment at the time of theft.

The actors also caused damage to some of the excavating equipment on site.

The stolen trailer is similar to the one in the pictures except that it is only about 5'x8' trailer with a single axle. 

Anyone with information is asked to call the Middlesex Township Police Department at 717-249-7191 or submit a tip through our CrimeWatch website.

Date: 
Friday, February 24, 2023 - 3:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
MT-23-00801

Case Status:

Case Type: