THEFTS FROM CONSTRUCTION SITES REWARD BEING OFFERED BY CRIMESTOPPERS

Tabs

Case

The Pennsylvania State Police Carlisle, along with North Middleton Twp and Middlesex Twp Police Departments are investigating a series of burglaries which have occurred over several months. The perpetrator is targeting construction related victims. Within the past week PSP responded to a burglary on Asper Road, near Middle Road and the Pennsylvania Turnpike, Newville Pa.

Anyone with information is encouraged to contact either the Pennsylvania State Police, North Middleton Police, or Middlesex Police.

Crime Stoppers is offering a reward for information leading to an arrest. Click the link below to take you to the Crime Stoppers post in reference to the reward.

CRIME STOPPERS LINK

Date: 
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 - 3:00pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: