1.jpg

Traffic Crash

May 9th, 2023
Description

On May 8, 2023 at approximately 11 PM, North Middleton Officers were dispatched to a traffic crash in the 400 block of Wagner Drive. Officers arrived and found that the traffic crash was a single vehicle crash, where a vehicle crossed the opposing lane of traffic, exited the roadway and impacted a utility pole, continued several hundred feet, then impacted two trees. Several power outages occurred as a result of the collision. No injures were reported. 

Location

400 Wagner Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date Issued

May 8, 2023

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

1.jpg