Photo of ADAMS, James Allen

ADAMS, James Allen

(1) (F1) Burglary

Age

38

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Sep 26th, 2018 | Updated Sep 27th, 2018
Description

09/27/2018

ADAMS HAS BEEN LOCATED AND IS IN CUSTODY.  ESV

The Shippensburg Police Department currently has an active warrant for James Allen ADAMS.  He is wanted on multiple charges with the most serious being Burglary.  Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of ADAMS is asked to contact the Shippensburg Police Department.

Charges
(1) (F1) Burglary

Date Issued

Sep 25, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Docket No.

MJ-39304-CR-0000236-2018

Reference ID

Case # SP-2018-4008

Issuing Authority

MDJ Todd R. WILLIAMS

Holding Department

Shippensburg Police Department