Photo of Schaff, Cody Thomas

Schaff, Cody Thomas

Simple Assault/Reckless Endagerment

Age

32

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

130 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 7th, 2019
Description

On April 6, 2019, at 2226hrs. Shippensburg Police was called to 124 North Prince St. for an auto accident.  When police arrived they found a 2 vehicle crash where the suspect, Cody Schaff, intentionally ran into the rear of the victim's car causing moderate damage.  Schaff fled the scene leaving his vehicle behind before police arrived.  Charges were filed before MDJ Adams charging Schaff with Reckless Endangering Another Person, Simple Assault, Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle and numerous Traffic Offenses.  There is currently a warrant issued by MDJ Adams for the arrest of Cody Schaff.  If anyone knows Schaff's current whereabouts, contact Shippensburg Police Department at 717 532-7361.

Charges

Location

124 North Prince St
Shippensburg, PA 17257

Date Issued

May 3, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-09301-CR-0000129-2019

Reference ID

SP-2019-1678

Issuing Authority

MDJ Adams

Holding Department

Shippensburg Police Department