Photo of Shaw, Shaykwon Leandre

Shaw, Shaykwon Leandre

(2) counts Aggravated Assault

Age

25

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

240 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 30th, 2021
Description

Shippensburg Police Department responded to the 1st block of North Washington Street Shippensburg Borough, Cumberland County on Thursday, June 24, 2021, at approximately 2004 hours for a subject that had been assaulted with a knife. The victim was flown to a nearby trauma center. The suspect was identified as Shaykwon SHAW. An arrest warrant was obtained for Shaykwon Shaw. Shippensburg Police Department believes this is an isolated incident and there is no immediate danger to the public.  Any information on the location of Shaykwon Shaw, please notify the Shippensburg Police Department. 

Charges
(2) counts Aggravated Assault

Location

1st Block of North Washington Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257

Date Issued

Jun 25, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-09301-CR-0000162-2021

Reference ID

SP-2021-2944