1 count Defiant Trespass (M3)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 9th, 2025, at approximately 1623 hours, Carlisle Borough Police were dispatched to Community CARES, 50 W. Penn Street, for an active trespasser. The caller, an employee at CARES, reported that Danielle HUNT was currently on the property after being trespassed a few months ago. A copy of the formal trespass letter was located, and HUNT was located on the property by Police. HUNT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison for arraignment on this charge.
Location
50 W Penn Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CAR2025-02-0467