THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
Carlisle Police have obtained an arrest warrant for Tara Lafever related to a theft that occurred on 05/04/2025 at about 1715 hours at 351 E High St. The Carlisle Police Department later arrested Lafever in the first block of W Penn St. Lafever is accused of taking a shoulder bag with belongings that was mislaid in the Weis Market. The investigation determined that Lafever was still in possession of the shoulder bag, but the contents were not recovered.
Location
351 E High St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CAR2025-05-0219