****Update Juvenile Located****
As of 7/28/2025, Keyona has been located.
The Carlisle Police Department are currently attempting to locate a missing juvenile, 14 year old Keyona L. MOFFIT. MOFFIT was last seen in the area of 16 W High St, Carlisle, PA at approximately 10:45am today. MOFFIT is described as a white female, 5’5”, black and blue medium length hair, weighing approximately 170lbs, with a nose piercing. MOFFIT was last seen wearing a black T-shirt, boy's boxers, and blue Crocs. Anyone who comes into contact with Keyona is encouraged to call the Carlisle Police Department or by contacting Cumberland County Dispatch at (717-243-4121).
Location
1ST BLOCK W HIGH ST
Carlisle, PA 17013
Incident Date
Jul 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal