On February 24, 2023, at approximately 6:27PM, a crash was reported in the 300 Block of Bridge Street. The suspect vehicle is described as a gray Ford pickup truck, double cab, with a Tonneau cover. The suspect vehicle struck a legally parked vehicle and left the scene traveling North Bound on Bridge Street. If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the New Cumberland Police Department at 717-774-0400.
Location
311 Bridge Street
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Incident Date
Feb 24, 2023 @ 6:27 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident