Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Female
On February 21, 2023, at approximately 5:00 PM, a resident in the 500 block of Terrace Drive reported that an unknown person burglarized their house. During the burglary, the culprit stole a Springfield XD-40 Serial No. XD339271 .40 CAL Semi-Automatic Pistol.
The stolen firearm was further described as a black in color pistol with a barrel length of 2.75''. The pistol was last seen in a gun box which contained (3) three (10) ten round magazines which were loaded with .40 caliber SW rounds. The theft was to have occurred between January 1, 2023 - February 20, 2023. This is an ongoing investigation. Anyone with information, please contact the New Cumberland Police Department at (717) 774-0400.
Location
500 Block of Terrace Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Incident Date
Feb 21, 2023 @ 5:00 PM
Incident Type
Burglary