  • Message from the Chief
  • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Our Township
  • POLICIES
  • Roster
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Programs
  • Community
  • Services
Resources
  • Portable Audio/Video Recorders
  • Police Chaplain
  • Dog Owners
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
  • In-Car Video
Accreditation
Forms
  • Right To Know Request
  • Alzheimer/Dementia Registry Form
  • Autism/Special Needs Registry
  • Emergency Notification Form
  • House Check Form
  • Peddler's Permit Forms & Instructions
  • Trespassing - Notice & Letter
  • Video Surveillance Camera Registration Form
  • Crime Victims Packet - English
  • Crime Victims Packet - Nepali
  • Crime Victims Packet - Spanish
  • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Requesting Police Recordings
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
North Middleton TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
North Middleton Township Police Department Homepage
North Middleton Township Police Department Logo

North Middleton Township Police Department

Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Message from the Chief
    • Mission, Vision & Values
    • Our Township
    • POLICIES
    • Roster
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Services
  • Resources
    • Police Chaplain
    • Dog Owners
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
    • In-Car Video
  • Accreditation
  • Forms
    • Right To Know Request
    • Emergency Notification Form
    • House Check Form
    • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow North Middleton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Middleton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Motor Vehicle Crash

Details Map

On December 3rd 2019, a motor vehicle accident occurred and investigated by the North Middleton Township Police Department in the area of 900 Newville Road. The accident occurred as there were 3 vehicles traveling West on Newville Road. The lead vehicle came to a sudden stop causing the second vehicle to stop, and the third vehicle was not able to come to a stop in time then striking the second vehicle. The lead vehicle kept driving west and there were no reported injuries.  The third vehicle had to be towed from the scene.

Location

900 Newville Road
Carlisle, PA 17013

Incident Date

Dec 7, 2019 @ 8:15 PM

Created Dec 7, 2019 @ 8:23 PM | Updated Dec 9, 2019 @ 7:57 AM
Submit a Tip
North Middleton TWP PD
2051 Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact North Middleton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

North Middleton Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to North Middleton Township Police Department, click the button below.