Prostitution
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Wednesday, December 30, 2015 around 3:00 PM the West Shore Regional Police Department and the Swatara Township Police Department (Dauphin County) made multiple arrests at a motel along the 800 block of North Front Street in the Borough of Wormleysburg in regards to a prostitution incident. Melissa Marolyn AKERS (DOB 06-22-1994) of Disbrow Street in the City of Harrisburg was arrested for Promoting Prostitution and Prostitution, Toby John MURCHISON (DOB 06-18-1979) also of Disbrow Street in the City of Harrisburg was arrested for Possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia and Wayne Michael FIELDS (DOB 01-27-1991) also of Disbrow Street in the Ciy of Harrisburg was arrested for Possession of Controlled Substance (Heroin) and Drug Paraphernalia.
All were taken to the Cumberland County Prison for Processing and Arraignment and will face hearings before Magisterial District Judge Elizabeth Beckley in Camp Hill.
Location
860 North Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-01086
Arraignment Date
Dec 31, 2015